1415 E Plum St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E Plum St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $162,403, approximately $107 per square foot. 1415 E Plum St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Cantu Hector Mario
Bought by
Bernardini Francisco M and Bernardini Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,241
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardini Francisco M | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardini Francisco M | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $124,683 | $77,573 | $47,110 |
| 2024 | $630 | $124,092 | $77,573 | $46,519 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $117,612 | $62,536 | $55,076 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $111,028 | $54,671 | $56,357 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $92,107 | $43,721 | $48,386 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $87,080 | $43,730 | $43,350 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $87,930 | $43,730 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $83,820 | $41,640 | $42,180 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $83,900 | $36,940 | $46,960 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $82,130 | $36,940 | $45,190 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $82,130 | $36,940 | $45,190 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $84,610 | $36,940 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map