1415 E State Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,279
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $307,749, approximately $93 per square foot. 1415 E State Blvd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
I E Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bartholomew Investment Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Metro Real Estate Inc
Bought by
I E Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Abby Browns Sweet Shoppe Inc
Bought by
Metro Real Estate Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Investment Company | $181,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| I E Enterprises Llc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Metro Real Estate Inc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $188,600 | $14,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $181,400 | $14,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $175,500 | $14,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $162,500 | $14,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $162,500 | $14,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $86,800 | $14,000 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $86,800 | $14,000 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $83,900 | $14,000 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $86,600 | $14,000 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $85,700 | $14,000 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $93,300 | $14,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map