NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $749,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
4,054 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,385 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Century High School Rated A
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2020

Don't miss out on this custom built K&L Home in a quiet Cul-de-sac. This 6 bedroom home features 3 bedrooms on the main floor including the master suite with his and her sinks, soaker tub and a custom tiled shower. The kitchen has granite counter tops throughout along with a large island. The patio door from the dining area takes you out to a maintenance free deck. The walk out basement leads you outside to a 6'' stamped patio ready for a hot tub. Also features a very large family room with wet bar, 3 additional bedrooms and a full bath. The garage is fully finished with heat, hot/cold water and epoxied floor. Contact a REALTOR today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JORDAN HAMMARGREN

TRADEMARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 701-223-3030 License #9210 Listed on: 06/03/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

RYAN WOLF

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #7962

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,817

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 13,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 138x140
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Pie Shaped Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1441-002-135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,817

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Attribution Contact: 701-223-3030
  • Directions: North on Washington, West on Ash Coulee, South on Valley Drive, West on High Creek to Eagles View Lane
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2027.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bath, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2027.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Whirlpool Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Steel Siding, Stucco
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Pie Shaped Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Pie Shaped Lot: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Steel Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated, Water, Workbench, Floor Drain, Driveway, Attached, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Workbench: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Floor Drain: Yes
  • Parking Features:Heated Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Century High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 138x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13127.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1441-002-135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5817.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Weiler Anthony J
Bought by
Weiler Sheila R and Heidrich Sheila
Current Estimated Value
$729,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
K & L Homes Llc
Bought by
Weiler Anthony J and Weiler Sheila R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Knutson Estates Ltd
Bought by
Weiler Anthony J and Weiler Sheila R

Weiler Anthony J -- None Available
Weiler Anthony J $389,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Weiler Sheila R $192,800
Previous Owner Weiler Anthony J $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $532,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,880 $337,000 $49,000 $288,000
2024 $7,407 $333,700 $44,000 $289,700
2023 $8,108 $333,700 $44,000 $289,700
2022 $6,851 $301,050 $44,000 $257,050
2021 $6,535 $274,000 $39,000 $235,000
2020 $5,807 $263,400 $39,000 $224,400
2019 $5,817 $273,200 $0 $0
2018 $5,318 $273,200 $39,000 $234,200
2017 $5,170 $273,200 $39,000 $234,200
2016 $5,170 $273,200 $30,000 $243,200
2014 -- $249,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3407098

APN: 1441-002-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.