1415 Eastern St Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $214,139 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Eastern St, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $227,785, approximately $191 per square foot. 1415 Eastern St is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Araujo Jenny
Bought by
Us Financial Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Financial Properties Llc | $86,801 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $669 | $20,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $669 | $20,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $669 | $16,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $13,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $10,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $611 | $10,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $9,558 | $0 | $0 |