NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,792 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,889 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Gorgeous 4 bedroom/3.5 bath home w/ dramatic two story entry! Family room has 18 ft ceilings and a stunning wall of windows for great natural light! Home features GE gas appliances, granite counters & upgraded 42'' cabinets in kitchen, 5ft extension in garage for extra storage, game room upstairs, large secondary bedrooms, tons of storage space, nice sized backyard and a sprinkler system!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Baker

RE/MAX Integrity License #0587324 Listed on: 06/14/2015

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Keiller

eXp Realty LLC License #0463455

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,657

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 7,198 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Pcmi Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,657

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

7,198 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Trails
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:375775
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2792.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs
  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Association Name: PCMI
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 90141303300
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7657.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2015
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Williamson Melissa M and Williamson Leviticus M
List Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$427,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$210,240
Outstanding Balance
$162,740
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Andrade Melissa M and Williamson Leviticus M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,190
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kennedy Tiffany $210,240
Previous Owner Andrade Melissa M $225,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2015 06/14/15 For Sale $269,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,321 $423,016 -- --
2024 $6,675 $384,560 -- --
2023 $6,675 $349,600 $28,790 $379,110
2022 $7,866 $317,820 $28,790 $340,010
2021 $7,552 $288,930 $28,790 $260,140
2020 $7,505 $275,000 $25,770 $249,230
2019 $7,944 $282,260 $25,770 $256,490
2018 $6,738 $261,680 $25,770 $235,910
2017 $7,602 $266,580 $25,770 $240,810
2016 $7,602 $266,580 $25,770 $240,810
2015 $6,994 $258,530 $25,770 $232,760
2014 $6,994 $243,260 $25,770 $217,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72334314

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9014-13-03300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.