$566,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1415 Ellis Fallon Loop Oviedo, FL 32765

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,210 Sq Ft
10,131 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Stone Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Lawton Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Oviedo living in the private, gated community of The Preserve at Lake Charm. This move-in-ready home features a brand-new roof, new A/C, new washer and dryer, and fresh interior and exterior paint.
Inside, the open floor plan is enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring and high ceilings, creating a bright and spacious atmosphere. The kitchen is the heart of the home, offering 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, a large breakfast bar, and brand-new stainless steel appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated office or den just off the main living area provides a flexible space for work or study.
The owner’s suite is a private retreat with a sitting area, a spacious walk-in closet, and a beautifully renovated en-suite bath completed in 2022, featuring a walk-in shower and private dressing area. Two additional bedrooms are arranged in a split layout, offering privacy for family or guests.
Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with a covered rear patio. Additional highlights include a paver driveway and front porch, a two-car garage, and a prime location in a gated community with top-rated Seminole County schools and convenient access to shopping, dining, and parks. This home is a must-see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karuna Singhvi

PRIMROSE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-760-3297 License #3286285 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Phillips

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3308657

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,790

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 10,131 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Masonry wall
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned R-1A

HOA Fees

  • $101 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,210 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cms Management/Gabi Mathre Association, Phone Number (407) 359-7202

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,790

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

10,131 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$101 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2210
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Building Area Total: 2600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10131
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 241.55
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 256.11
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-760-3297
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 205.32

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0190F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Playground
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 607.24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: CMS Management/Gabi Mathre
  • Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyers and Buyers agent to confirm with the HOA for any restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: gabi@cmsorlando.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1214.48
  • Total Monthly Fees: 101.21
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 101.21

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-31-509-0000-0450
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyers and Buyers agent to confirm with the HOA for any restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3790
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 73-16
  • Tax Lot: 45

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyers and Buyers agent to confirm with the HOA for any restrictions.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Raghavan Balasubramanian and Prabha Raghavan
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$566,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.18%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1987.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2012
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Chastain Scott A and Chastain Christina T
Bought by
Balasubramanian Veeraraghavan and Ramanathan Prabha
Seller's Agent
Jim dj
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Rick Cole
KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Chastain Scott A and Chastain Christina T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,556
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Kc Luke Charm Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Ilm Properties Llc
Bought by
Kc Lake Charm Llc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $566,000 Brokers Title
Warranty Deed $255,000 Florida Title & Guarantee
Special Warranty Deed $233,500 Stewart
Special Warranty Deed $167,600 K Title Company Llc
Special Warranty Deed $2,435,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $204,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,556 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $566,000 +0.2% $256 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $565,000 +121.6% $256 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $255,000 -- --
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2012 11/06/12 For Sale $265,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,994 $278,698 -- --
2024 $3,790 $270,844 -- --
2023 $3,556 $262,955 $0 $0
2021 $3,386 $247,860 $0 $0
2020 $3,356 $244,438 $0 $0
2019 $3,311 $238,942 $0 $0
2018 $3,278 $234,487 $0 $0
2017 $3,218 $229,664 $0 $0
2016 $3,338 $226,515 $0 $0
2015 $3,353 $223,376 $0 $0
2014 $3,353 $221,603 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6386712

Stellar MLS

APN: 03-21-31-509-0000-0450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.