Ivonn Reyes
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 642-1605
141 Total Sales
2 in College Heights
$125K - $324K Price Range
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $273,000
This home is located at 1415 Linden St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $242,268, approximately $156 per square foot. 1415 Linden St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Thirteenth & Union Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Ivonn Reyes
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 642-1605
141 Total Sales
2 in College Heights
$125K - $324K Price Range
Amanda Higginbotham
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing
(610) 894-7379
59 Total Sales
4 in College Heights
$167K - $369K Price Range
Shalani Colon
Realty One Group Alliance
(484) 878-5806
56 Total Sales
1 in College Heights
$269,900 Price
Jerry Buffa
Coldwell Banker Realty
(484) 878-3654
153 Total Sales
1 in College Heights
$260,000 Price
Erica Fair
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 388-4814
159 Total Sales
2 in College Heights
$165K - $385K Price Range
Anthony Borelli
Century 21 Gold
(484) 755-3767
269 Total Sales
4 in College Heights
$165K - $290K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $68,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $67,954 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,877 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2025 | $1,805 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $66,500 | $18,800 | $47,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.