Estimated Value: $322,894 - $555,000
Studio
8
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Live Oak Dr, Tool, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $433,974, approximately $291 per square foot. 1415 Live Oak Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1993
Bought by
Polson Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polson Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $326,920 | $146,250 | $180,670 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $316,561 | $146,250 | $170,311 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $290,598 | $146,250 | $144,348 |
| 2022 | $10,807 | $210,220 | $104,000 | $106,220 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $210,220 | $104,000 | $106,220 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $202,240 | $93,600 | $108,640 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $181,140 | $93,600 | $87,540 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $178,190 | $93,600 | $84,590 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $176,540 | $93,600 | $82,940 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $176,540 | $93,600 | $82,940 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $176,540 | $93,600 | $82,940 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $176,540 | $93,600 | $82,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map