1415 Maplegrove Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Maplegrove Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $224,584, approximately $158 per square foot. 1415 Maplegrove Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Patrick G and Johnson Johnson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patrick G | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $56,540 | $10,490 | $46,050 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $56,540 | $10,490 | $46,050 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $56,540 | $10,490 | $46,050 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $35,930 | $8,070 | $27,860 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $35,930 | $8,070 | $27,860 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $35,930 | $8,070 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $28,880 | $8,010 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $28,880 | $8,010 | $20,870 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $28,880 | $8,010 | $20,870 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $28,870 | $8,010 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $28,870 | $8,010 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $28,870 | $8,010 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map