Seller's Agent in 2015
Chet Meierarend
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 365-3012
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $186,249
BEAUTIFUL READY TO MOVE IN 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH AWESOME HARDWOOD FLOORS AND FRESH INTERIOR PAINT. REMODELED FULL BATH ON THE BEDROOM LEVEL. WALK OUT LOWER LEVEL WITH LARGE KITCHEN, BREAKFAST BAR AND ALL APPLIANCES STAY WITH HOME. LARGE DINING AREA AND HUGE FAMILY ROOM. FORMAL LIVING ROOM UPSTAIRS WITH OVER SIZED BEDROOMS. METAL SIDING FOR LOW MAINTENANCE ON THE EXTERIOR AS WELL AS LARGE FENCED BACK YARD. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND MEDICAL. COME BUY TODAY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Properties License #1999031195 Listed on: 01/07/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Scott W | -- | First United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Scott W | $65,786 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $17,839 | $3,198 | $14,641 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $25,910 | $3,806 | $22,104 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $25,911 | $2,550 | $23,361 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $13,490 | $3,715 | $9,775 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $13,490 | $3,715 | $9,775 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $12,917 | $3,715 | $9,202 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $12,917 | $3,715 | $9,202 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $11,092 | $2,055 | $9,037 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $11,092 | $2,055 | $9,037 |
| 2016 | $933 | $10,814 | $2,273 | $8,541 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,602 | $2,229 | $8,373 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chet Meierarend
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 365-3012
159 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tonya Chaney
Platinum Realty LLC
(816) 456-2019
16 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1917308
APN: 16-230-09-08-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.