Estimated Value: $552,000 - $710,596
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 N Mountain Rd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $646,649, approximately $199 per square foot. 1415 N Mountain Rd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Brian V
Bought by
Bennett Brian V and Bennett Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$453,956
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Lync Construction Llc
Bought by
Adams Eddie and Adams Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Brian V | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Brian V | -- | First American Title | |
| Adams Eddie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Brian V | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Eddie | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $655,737 | $141,260 | $514,477 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $337,699 | $77,725 | $259,974 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $303,600 | $75,177 | $228,423 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $326,700 | $55,820 | $270,880 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $410,000 | $76,261 | $333,739 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $341,000 | $60,136 | $280,864 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $313,000 | $48,562 | $264,438 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $270,000 | $44,486 | $225,514 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $157,287 | $44,486 | $112,801 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map