1415 N State St Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $120,528 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 N State St, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $131,632. 1415 N State St is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Reithel Kay Trust
Bought by
Persky Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Reithel Kay Cherrill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persky Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $59,700 | $0 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $55,300 | $0 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $920 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $38,400 | $0 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $36,100 | $0 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $30,800 | $0 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $29,500 | $0 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $29,400 | $0 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $29,300 | $4,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $0 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $4,900 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map