1415 N Wind Ln Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $483,681 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 N Wind Ln, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $507,894, approximately $273 per square foot. 1415 N Wind Ln is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Pioneer Trail Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Capital City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
C R Properties Lp
Bought by
Nivens Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Backes Timothy J and Backes Julie
Bought by
Backes Timothy J and Backes Julie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nivens Construction Llc | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Backes Timothy J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $34,610 | $3,290 | $31,320 |
| 2024 | $20 | $34,610 | $3,290 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $34,610 | $3,290 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $32,840 | $250 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $32,840 | $250 | $32,590 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $37,150 | $3,292 | $33,858 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $34,870 | $3,292 | $31,578 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $35,243 | $3,304 | $31,939 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $32,849 | $3,304 | $29,545 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,849 | $3,304 | $29,545 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $33,003 | $3,439 | $29,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map