1415 Rolling Pass Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated Value: $298,237 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Rolling Pass, Beecher, IL 60401 and is currently estimated at $348,809. 1415 Rolling Pass is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Beecher Elementary School, Beecher Junior High School, and Beecher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Heim Robert H
Bought by
Robert H Heim And Sharon L Heim Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
First United Bank
Bought by
Heim Robert H and Heim Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H Heim And Sharon L Heim Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heim Robert H | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heim Robert H | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,218 | $100,518 | $20,992 | $79,526 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $89,671 | $19,027 | $70,644 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $82,237 | $17,450 | $64,787 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $76,216 | $16,172 | $60,044 |
| 2020 | $6,100 | $71,064 | $15,079 | $55,985 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $66,802 | $14,175 | $52,627 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $62,725 | $13,310 | $49,415 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $60,557 | $12,850 | $47,707 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $60,557 | $12,850 | $47,707 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $59,898 | $12,710 | $47,188 |
| 2014 | $5,863 | $60,503 | $12,838 | $47,665 |
| 2013 | $5,863 | $63,195 | $13,409 | $49,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map