1415 Roscommon Way Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Roscommon Way, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $524,435, approximately $209 per square foot. 1415 Roscommon Way is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Dignan Development Llc
Bought by
Ansonia John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansonia John M | $358,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ansonia John M | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $46,000 | $3,886 | $42,114 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $46,000 | $3,886 | $42,114 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $46,000 | $3,886 | $42,114 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $33,186 | $3,438 | $29,748 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $33,184 | $3,437 | $29,747 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $33,184 | $3,437 | $29,747 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $37,332 | $3,437 | $33,895 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $37,332 | $3,437 | $33,895 |
| 2017 | $7,245 | $38,407 | $3,437 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $31,856 | $2,840 | $29,016 |
| 2015 | $6,556 | $31,856 | $2,840 | $29,016 |
| 2014 | $6,642 | $31,856 | $2,840 | $29,016 |
| 2013 | $6,143 | $33,376 | $2,840 | $30,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map