1415 S 13th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $222,370 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $241,843, approximately $119 per square foot. 1415 S 13th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
French Donald R
Bought by
Weigal Bruce L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Sold by
French Donald R and French Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1977
Sold by
Boyce William J
Bought by
Dorais John B and Dorais Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1977
Sold by
Mcewen George and Mcewen Robert
Bought by
Fesca & Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigal Bruce L | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Dorais John B | $34,000 | -- | |
| Fesca & Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |