1415 S 6th St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $114,355
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 S 6th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $105,839, approximately $119 per square foot. 1415 S 6th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Heberer Flora Jean
Bought by
Schertz J Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schertz J Renee | $89,900 | Woodford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $34,800 | $3,900 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $32,400 | $3,630 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $30,090 | $3,370 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $335 | $28,060 | $3,140 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $26,590 | $3,020 | $23,570 |
| 2020 | $333 | $26,590 | $3,020 | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $328 | $26,590 | $3,020 | $23,570 |
| 2018 | $320 | $26,590 | $3,020 | $23,570 |
| 2017 | $311 | $26,840 | $3,020 | $23,820 |
| 2016 | $308 | $26,310 | $2,960 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $296 | $27,930 | $2,960 | $24,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map