1415 S Cherry Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $168,767 - $223,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 S Cherry Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $186,192, approximately $179 per square foot. 1415 S Cherry Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Kohlbeck Harold G and Kohlbeck Barbara Jean
Bought by
Brown Roxanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Outstanding Balance
$59,923
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,269
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Roxanne L | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Roxanne L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Roxanne L | $92,100 | |
| Closed | Brown Roxanne L | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $152,500 | $38,300 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $152,500 | $38,300 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $152,500 | $38,300 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $109,400 | $32,000 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $109,400 | $35,900 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map