1415 S Willow Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $331,500, approximately $133 per square foot. 1415 S Willow Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $296,200 | $48,700 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $255,700 | $48,700 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $260,400 | $48,500 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $260,400 | $48,500 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $204,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $198,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $183,160 | $35,013 | $148,147 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $174,496 | $33,263 | $141,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,496 | $33,263 | $141,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map