1415 Seattle St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Seattle St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $430,316, approximately $312 per square foot. 1415 Seattle St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Mattioli Sharon I
Bought by
Malchow Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Richmond Delores M
Bought by
Mattioli Sharon I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malchow Jamie | $400,000 | North Meridian T&E Llc | |
| Mattioli Sharon I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $318,562 | $128,000 | $190,562 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $300,329 | $121,000 | $179,329 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $309,756 | $77,400 | $232,356 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $294,948 | $77,400 | $217,548 |
| 2021 | $473 | $235,065 | $60,000 | $175,065 |
| 2020 | $475 | $196,477 | $60,000 | $136,477 |
| 2019 | $472 | $179,297 | $60,000 | $119,297 |
| 2018 | $488 | $181,296 | $60,000 | $121,296 |
| 2017 | $483 | $185,420 | $64,200 | $121,220 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $180,073 | $60,000 | $120,073 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $134,740 | $45,000 | $89,740 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $129,106 | $45,000 | $84,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map