1415 Thompson Ln Cedarville, AR 72932
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,015
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Thompson Ln, Cedarville, AR 72932 and is currently estimated at $285,175, approximately $141 per square foot. 1415 Thompson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedarville Elementary School, Cedarville Middle School, and Cedarville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Crawford Sebastian Community Development
Bought by
Schmitz Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,012
Outstanding Balance
$76,309
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$208,866
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Jason A | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitz Jason A | $111,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $44,630 | $3,600 | $41,030 |
| 2024 | $995 | $44,630 | $3,600 | $41,030 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $44,630 | $3,600 | $41,030 |
| 2022 | $984 | $31,380 | $3,600 | $27,780 |
| 2021 | $984 | $31,380 | $3,600 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $984 | $31,380 | $3,600 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $982 | $31,380 | $3,600 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $946 | $31,380 | $3,600 | $27,780 |
| 2017 | $884 | $28,500 | $3,600 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $884 | $28,500 | $3,600 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $884 | $28,500 | $3,600 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $884 | $28,500 | $3,600 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map