14154 Aster Ave Wellington, FL 33414
Sugar Pond Manor NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,968/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Solar Power System
- Canal View
- Wellington Landings Middle School Rated A-
- Waterfront
- Cathedral Ceiling
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully remodel home located in the heart of Wellington, one of South Florida's most desirable communities. This spacious property offers a bright, open layout with abundant natural light, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The home features well appointed bedrooms, updated finishes, and a functional floor plan that suits a variety of lifestyles. Enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, pets, or future enhancements. The property is situated in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood with A rated schools, nearby parks, shopping, dining, and Wellington's world renowned equestrian venues. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, or investor, this home delivers exceptional value in a prime location. New Roof, Solar Panels, A/C and water Heater are five year old.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,562
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 9,999 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- Southwest Facing Home
- Property is zoned WELL_PUD (city)
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,761 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 73414404010510210
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,723 | $445,461 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,723 | $386,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,007 | $351,732 | $218,499 | $230,793 |
| 2022 | $10,314 | $319,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,725 | $290,687 | $90,000 | $200,687 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $278,590 | $94,500 | $184,090 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | $280,972 | $94,500 | $186,472 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $165,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $161,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $158,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $157,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $156,286 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | +130.8% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2019 01/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $260,000 | New Conventional |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26019218
APN: 73-41-44-04-01-051-0210
- 14160 Aster Ave
- 14187 Aster Ave
- 657 Juniper Place
- 560 Juniper Place
- 14364 Larkspur Ln
- 772 Juniper Place
- 744 Windflower Ct
- 1064 Raintree Ln
- 14288 Aster Ave
- 1045 Raintree Ln
- 14990 Horseshoe Trace
- 13982 Paddock Dr
- 13976 Aster Ave
- 1157 Hyacinth Place
- 13739 Ishnala Cir
- 13621 Barberry Dr
- 1482 Pelham Rd
- 13571 Jonquil Place
- 1424 Primrose Ln
- 14756 Stirrup Ln
- 756 Juniper Place
- 14148 Paddock Dr
- 1094 Raintree Ln
- 14040 Paddock Dr
- 900 Cosmos Ct
- 14060 Greentree Dr
- 13684 Exotica Ln
- 13678 Exotica Ln
- 1157 Hyacinth Place Unit C
- 1157 Hyacinth Place Unit A
- 14471 Paddock Dr
- 13838 Bottlebrush Ct
- 14816 Stirrup Ln
- 1277 Periwinkle Place
- 1368 Periwinkle Place
- 13838 Bottlebrush Ct Unit 13838
- 1289 Periwinkle Place
- 13647 Barberry Dr
- 878 Daffodil Dr
- 1329 Periwinkle Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.