Seller's Agent in 2022
Connor Klenke
The Hermann London Group LLC
(314) 583-4594
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $160,000
Owner financing or lease purchase is available with 10% down. 3bed 2 bath on a crawl space located in Valle Lake. Enjoy the lake & all the community has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Hermann London Group LLC License #2018022000 Listed on: 06/14/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Herbert | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Faye Ann | -- | Netco | |
| Brown Patsy J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Faye Ann | $82,417 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $79,999 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $12,800 | $800 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $824 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $824 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $773 | $11,200 | $800 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $772 | $11,200 | $800 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $711 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $710 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $710 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $674 | $10,000 | $700 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $610 | $8,900 | $600 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $561 | $8,900 | $600 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,700 | $600 | $8,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Connor Klenke
The Hermann London Group LLC
(314) 583-4594
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Holly Kennedy
Exit Elite Realty
(314) 255-8274
208 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS22038471
APN: 23-9.0-31.0-1-008-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.