14155 Randall Ave Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $200,593 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,438
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14155 Randall Ave, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $229,898, approximately $94 per square foot. 14155 Randall Ave is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Bremermann-Neal Rebecca
Bought by
Solid Investments Of La
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solid Investments Of La | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $13,449 | $2,700 | $10,749 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $13,449 | $2,700 | $10,749 |
| 2023 | $697 | $6,479 | $2,500 | $3,979 |
| 2022 | $688 | $6,479 | $2,500 | $3,979 |
| 2021 | $690 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2015 | $693 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
| 2014 | $653 | $13,956 | $2,500 | $11,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map