14156 County Road 235 Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $191,856 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14156 County Road 235, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $269,285, approximately $250 per square foot. 14156 County Road 235 is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Booth Clarence M and Booth Sharon K
Bought by
Booth Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Terry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $20,510 | $2,230 | $18,280 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $18,860 | $2,230 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $23,700 | $2,230 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $23,410 | $2,230 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $23,410 | $2,230 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $20 | $430 | $430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map