14156 Robert Ituarte Dr El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $223,605
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14156 Robert Ituarte Dr, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $218,901, approximately $150 per square foot. 14156 Robert Ituarte Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Chester E. Jordan Elementary School and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
El Paso Accent Homes Llc
Bought by
Sermeno Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,606
Outstanding Balance
$76,591
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,310
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sermeno Yvonne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sermeno Yvonne | $126,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $191,063 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $173,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $157,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $143,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $142,924 | $25,675 | $117,249 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $118,635 | $18,339 | $100,296 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $119,872 | $18,339 | $101,533 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $113,734 | $18,339 | $95,395 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $113,734 | $18,339 | $95,395 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $113,734 | $18,339 | $95,395 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $112,998 | $18,339 | $94,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map