14158 Cranbrook St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $221,601 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14158 Cranbrook St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $286,150, approximately $207 per square foot. 14158 Cranbrook St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and Gabriel Richard Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Scott Mary Ann and Scott Roy Earl
Bought by
Scott Mary Ann and Mary Ann Scott Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,699 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,490 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,966 | $67,000 | $18,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map