Estimated Value: $463,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14158 F Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $583,430, approximately $236 per square foot. 14158 F Rd is a home with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Hellman Patrick and Hellman Courtney
Bought by
Hellman Patrick and Hellman Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Kendrick James C and Kendrick Jonni A
Bought by
Hellman Patrick D and Hellman Courtney N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Kendrick James C and Kendrick Jonni A
Bought by
Kendrick James C and Kendrick Jonni A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Hellman Patrick D | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Kendrick James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $36,298 | $5,313 | $30,985 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $32,833 | $4,699 | $28,134 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $32,833 | $4,699 | $28,134 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $28,629 | $4,518 | $24,111 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $29,453 | $4,648 | $24,805 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $26,420 | $2,860 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map