1416 Cabrillo Dr Florence, SC 29505
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Cabrillo Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $228,018, approximately $129 per square foot. 1416 Cabrillo Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Wilks Rex A and Wilks Leigh S
Bought by
Parnell Micheal S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Outstanding Balance
$87,928
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell Micheal S | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnell Micheal S | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $6,990 | $816 | $6,174 |
| 2024 | $597 | $6,990 | $816 | $6,174 |
| 2023 | $539 | $5,061 | $816 | $4,245 |
| 2022 | $621 | $5,061 | $816 | $4,245 |
| 2021 | $662 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $5,061 | $816 | $4,245 |
| 2018 | $530 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $503 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $5,061 | $816 | $4,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map