1416 Chital Dr Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,079 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Chital Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $353,770, approximately $170 per square foot. 1416 Chital Dr is a home with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
K R K Limited
Bought by
Winans Andrew Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Outstanding Balance
$231,873
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winans Andrew Lee | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winans Andrew Lee | $262,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $371,526 | $88,860 | $282,666 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $342,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $316,843 | $72,471 | $244,372 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $301,728 | $72,471 | $229,257 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $257,507 | $54,996 | $202,511 |
| 2020 | $849 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map