1416 Chowan Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Chowan Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $397,282, approximately $377 per square foot. 1416 Chowan Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Buck Donald S
Bought by
Hutchison Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$43,942
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Kissinger Guy H and Kissinger G
Bought by
Buck Donald S and Delozier Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Ann | $132,000 | -- | |
| Buck Donald S | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Donald S | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Donald S | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $334,100 | $85,000 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $322,400 | $85,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $322,400 | $85,000 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $303,400 | $75,000 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $268,100 | $62,000 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $268,100 | $62,000 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $256,900 | $62,000 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $253,500 | $62,000 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $230,600 | $56,000 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $226,400 | $56,000 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $226,400 | $56,000 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $226,400 | $56,000 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map