1416 Craneing Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $145,831 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Craneing Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $151,208, approximately $170 per square foot. 1416 Craneing Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,280 | $16,250 | $29,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,280 | $16,250 | $29,030 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $37,220 | $13,840 | $23,380 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $37,220 | $13,840 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $37,220 | $13,840 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $30,510 | $11,340 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $30,510 | $11,340 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $27,190 | $11,340 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $27,190 | $11,340 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $27,190 | $11,340 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $27,190 | $11,340 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $27,190 | $11,340 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $1,647 | $27,190 | $11,340 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map