1416 E Dayton St Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E Dayton St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $453,009, approximately $360 per square foot. 1416 E Dayton St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Trong V and Nguyen Hong T
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuy T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $352,200 | $110,600 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $10,632 | $320,200 | $110,600 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $296,500 | $110,600 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $10,359 | $279,700 | $110,600 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $254,300 | $110,600 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $239,900 | $110,600 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $218,100 | $100,500 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $209,700 | $96,600 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $209,700 | $80,500 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $194,200 | $74,500 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $166,500 | $63,900 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $166,500 | $63,900 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $4,314 | $160,100 | $61,400 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map