1416 E San Pedro St San Luis, AZ 85336
Estimated Value: $259,690 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E San Pedro St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $266,923, approximately $208 per square foot. 1416 E San Pedro St is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Esparza Guillermo
Bought by
Ramirez Alejandro and Ramirez Mayda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Outstanding Balance
$91,625
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Esparza Lizette
Bought by
Esparza Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Outstanding Balance
$91,625
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,298
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alejandro | $160,000 | Yuma Title | |
| Esparza Guillermo | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Alejandro | $157,528 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Alejandro | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,379 | $14,470 | $3,942 | $10,528 |
| 2025 | $1,313 | $13,781 | $3,601 | $10,180 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $13,125 | $3,021 | $10,104 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $12,500 | $3,372 | $9,128 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $11,904 | $3,192 | $8,712 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $11,338 | $3,156 | $8,182 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $10,798 | $3,264 | $7,534 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $10,283 | $3,383 | $6,900 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $9,793 | $3,272 | $6,521 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $9,793 | $3,272 | $6,521 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $8,884 | $2,918 | $5,966 |
| 2015 | $865 | $8,461 | $2,687 | $5,774 |
| 2014 | $865 | $8,058 | $2,204 | $5,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map