1416 Eater Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Eater Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $96,719, approximately $108 per square foot. 1416 Eater Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Bailey James Enterprises Llc Rantoul Ser
Bought by
Shelby Daylanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,775
Outstanding Balance
$26,318
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2010
Sold by
Williford John and Williford Rose M
Bought by
Bailey James Enterprises Llc Rantoul Ser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Thieme Roy and Thieme Binnie Lee
Bought by
Williford John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Daylanda M | $38,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bailey James Enterprises Llc Rantoul Ser | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Williford John | $14,000 | Allied Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelby Daylanda M | $38,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $25,780 | $3,390 | $22,390 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $23,480 | $3,090 | $20,390 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $20,950 | $2,760 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $18,700 | $2,460 | $16,240 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $17,460 | $2,300 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $16,870 | $2,220 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $16,200 | $2,130 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $15,370 | $2,020 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $14,930 | $1,960 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $14,930 | $1,960 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $14,930 | $1,960 | $12,970 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $14,930 | $1,960 | $12,970 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $15,260 | $2,000 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map