$600,000

1416 Falcon Loop Independence, OR 97351

Estimated payment $3,656/month

Total Views 8,611
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,332 Sq Ft
$257 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Townhome-style duplex with functional layouts and private fenced backyards. Open main-level living with the living room off the kitchen featuring a gas fireplace, eat-up bar, and dedicated dining area, plus a sliding door that opens to the patio and yard for easy indoor-outdoor flow. Main floor also includes laundry and a convenient half bath. Upstairs offers all three bedrooms, including a primary suite with vaulted ceilings, en suite bath, walk-in closet, and private deck, along with a full hallway bathroom. Well-designed layout provides separation between living and sleeping areas, offering flexibility for comfortable living or strong rental appeal.

Listing Agent

Christopher Haveman

Opt Brokerage Phone: 503-799-9170 License #201233569 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Opt

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,434

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $39,600

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 565316

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,434

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 600000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Storage: Garage
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: RH
  • Parcel #: 565316

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: UnitTypeType1
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 15.15
  • Annual Gross Income: 39600.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5433.55

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,236 $297,720 $52,940 $244,780
2024 $5,236 $289,050 $51,390 $237,660
2023 $5,370 $280,640 $49,900 $230,740
2022 $4,930 $272,470 $48,450 $224,020
2021 $4,875 $264,540 $47,030 $217,510
2020 $4,748 $256,840 $45,660 $211,180
2019 $4,624 $249,360 $44,330 $205,030
2018 $4,477 $242,100 $43,040 $199,060
2017 $4,452 $235,050 $41,790 $193,260
2016 $4,534 $228,210 $40,570 $187,640
2015 -- $221,310 $41,000 $180,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $600,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,448 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Christopher Haveman

Opt

(971) 458-1975

Section Image

Serving Oregon & Washington, I help clients buy, sell, and invest with confidence. Backed by proven local expertise, innovative marketing, and strong negotiation skills, I work to maximize your results while making the process seamless. Whether you’re moving up, downsizing, or exploring investment opportunities, I’m here to guide you every step of the way.

Christopher's Other Listings

  • 0 Alsea-Deadwood Hwy, Alsea, OR 97324

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $107,143 per Acre
    • 0 Alsea-Deadwood Hwy
    • Alsea, OR

    Escape to the tranquility of Alsea with this 1.4-acre creekfront property surrounded by nature. A spacious 864 sq ft barn with loft offers endless possibilities—perfect for storage, hobbies, or a future retreat space. Listen to the year-round creek, enjoy the privacy of a wooded setting, and bring your vision to life in this peaceful slice of the Oregon Coast Range.

    Christopher Haveman Opt

    Section Image
  • 1901 Kalmia St, Sweet Home, OR 97386

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • 1901 Kalmia St
    • Sweet Home, OR

    Great opportunity in Sweet Home! This manufactured home sits on a spacious lot, offering room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. The property provides 4 bedrooms and 2 baths and plenty of potential for a new owner to personalize. Outside, the generous yard offers space for gardening, storage, or future improvement. Being sold as-is.Last Updated: 1/21/2026 3:56:56 PM

    Christopher Haveman OPT

    Section Image
  • 4175 N Highway 101 Unit G1, Depoe Bay, OR 97341

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • 4175 N Highway 101
    • Unit G1
    • Depoe Bay, OR

    Stunning single-level Searidge condo featuring sweeping ocean views from the living room, dining area, kitchen, and primary suite. The main living spaces showcase beautiful cedar ceilings, while the living room offers a cozy gas fireplace, wet bar, and direct access to the deck—perfect for soaking in sunsets and seasonal whale watching from indoors or out. The updated kitchen includes ceramic