Estimated Value: $89,751 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 George St, Bryan, TX 77808 and is currently estimated at $136,188, approximately $193 per square foot. 1416 George St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Arthur L. Davila Middle School, and James Earl Rudder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Walker Mardell Stewart
Bought by
Harrison Arthur Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Arthur Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $49,587 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $470 | $45,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $470 | $40,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $817 | $37,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $42,840 | $19,250 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $738 | $42,840 | $19,250 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $687 | $42,160 | $19,250 | $22,910 |
| 2018 | $625 | $41,800 | $11,000 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $570 | $33,950 | $11,000 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $518 | $29,540 | $8,250 | $21,290 |
| 2015 | $224 | $31,360 | $10,700 | $20,660 |
| 2014 | $224 | $29,320 | $8,650 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map