1416 Jackson-Gimnick Loop Ragley, LA 70657
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $352,543
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Jackson-Gimnick Loop, Ragley, LA 70657 and is currently estimated at $310,136, approximately $76 per square foot. 1416 Jackson-Gimnick Loop is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including South Beauregard Elementary School, South Beauregard Upper Elementary School, and South Beauregard High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clerk Of Court For Beauregard Parish | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christianson Kody Trace | $200,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christianson Kody Trace | $208,080 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $21,027 | $1,122 | $19,905 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $21,027 | $1,122 | $19,905 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $18,000 | $641 | $17,359 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $18,000 | $641 | $17,359 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $10,627 | $541 | $10,086 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $10,427 | $341 | $10,086 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $12,942 | $334 | $12,608 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $12,942 | $334 | $12,608 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $12,942 | $334 | $12,608 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $12,942 | $334 | $12,608 |
| 2015 | $696 | $12,918 | $310 | $12,608 |
| 2014 | $696 | $12,918 | $310 | $12,608 |
Map
- 145 Barbara Hill Dr
- 249 Carter Rd
- TBD Highway 171
- 0 Jims Cir Unit SWL24006741
- 0 Jims Cir Unit SWL24006739
- 0 Jims Cir Unit 15-4580
- 0 Jims Cir Unit 15-4579
- 0 Ridgeway Dr Unit SWL25101745
- 230 Day Rd
- TBD Felice Cutoff Rd
- 111 Mike Dr
- 0 Conway Rosteet Rd Unit SWL25000632
- 0 Conway Rosteet Rd Unit SWL25000634
- 0 Turps Rd Unit 15-5036
- 0 Turps Rd Unit SWL24006478
- 1379 Panhandle Rd
- 1256 Panhandle Rd
- TBD Panhandle Rd
- 15690 U S 171
- 0 Coonie Jackson Rd Unit SWL25101526
- 1416 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 1418 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 1410 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 1422 Jaskson Gimnick Loop
- 1102 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 185 John McFatter Rd
- 1104 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 149 J M Gimnick Rd
- 1170 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 127 John McFatter Rd
- 148 John McFatter Rd
- 0 John McFatter Rd
- 0 McFatter Rd Unit SWL22007950
- 1086 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 1062 Jackson Gimnick Loop
- 474 L A McFatter Rd
- 419 L A McFatter Rd
- 0 Tbd McFatter Rd Unit 45-384
- 486 L A McFatter Rd
- 1122 Jackson Gimnick Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.