NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1416 Keiser Rd Waverly, OH 45690

Estimated Value: $356,341

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2023

Last sale price $349,500 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,215 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 19.7 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pond
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2023

Discover tranquility in this 3-bed, 2-bath all-brick one-story home on just under 20 acres of natural beauty. Enjoy a serene country setting with a pond, creek, and woods. The home boasts a completely painted interior, updated kitchen, and abundant natural light. A full partially finished basement awaits your vision, with plumbing in place for an additional bathroom. The master en suite offers comfort and convenience. Outside, find a 2-car attached garage, covered front/back porches, and two spacious pole buildings (24x56 & 28x50 with a concrete floor). New roof in 2022. Embrace nature in this peaceful retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shawn Benson

Dwell Real Estate, LLC License #2019007129 Listed on: 09/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Spangler

Red 1 Realty License #2002013727

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 19.7 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-14-17-006.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,737

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

19.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 19.7
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-851-6332
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 221.2
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Pond: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HUNTINGTON LSD 7103 ROS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-14-17-006.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 858132.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3737.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2023
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Tom Spangler
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$349,500
Sold Price
$349,500
Views
171
Current Estimated Value
$356,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$349,500
Outstanding Balance
$342,627
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,714

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Vulgamore Richard E and Vulgamore Jane B
Bought by
Vulgamore Richard E and Vulgamore Jane B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vulgamore Richard E and Vulgamore Jane B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Richard T and Phillips Tracy M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Phillips Richard and Phillips Tracy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Terry E and Bradley Marla J
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapman Cole $349,500 None Listed On Document
Chapman Cole $349,500 None Listed On Document
Vulgamore Richard E -- Attorney
Vulgamore Richard E $92,400 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association $118,900 None Available
Phillips Richard $182,000 The Talon Group
Novastar Mortgage Inc $160,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chapman Cole $349,500
Closed Chapman Cole $349,500
Previous Owner Vulgamore Richard E $160,000
Previous Owner Phillips Richard $145,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Sold $349,500 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $349,500 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,765 $102,600 $14,350 $88,250
2023 $3,765 $102,600 $14,350 $88,250
2022 $3,737 $102,600 $14,350 $88,250
2021 $3,100 $80,590 $12,920 $67,670
2020 $3,723 $80,590 $12,920 $67,670
2019 $2,907 $80,520 $12,850 $67,670
2018 $2,634 $69,900 $12,090 $57,810
2017 $2,646 $69,900 $12,090 $57,810
2016 $2,637 $69,900 $12,090 $57,810
2015 $2,581 $69,180 $11,370 $57,810
2014 $2,427 $69,180 $11,370 $57,810
2013 $2,439 $69,180 $11,370 $57,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223029789

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 17-14-17-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.