1416 Monroe St Reading, PA 19601
Glenside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,604 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Monroe St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $230,401, approximately $183 per square foot. 1416 Monroe St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Glenside Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Torres Maria
Bought by
Sierra Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,811
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Steven | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Steven | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $53,800 | $16,000 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map