1416 N Kickapoo St Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $67,661 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 N Kickapoo St, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $86,665, approximately $74 per square foot. 1416 N Kickapoo St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Washington-Monroe Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2023
Sold by
White John T and White Rodney J
Bought by
White John T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Bought by
White Rodney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John T | -- | None Available | |
| White Rodney J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $16,950 | $4,090 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $902 | $15,840 | $3,820 | $12,020 |
| 2023 | $820 | $14,670 | $3,540 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $761 | $13,710 | $3,310 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $709 | $13,160 | $3,180 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $690 | $12,960 | $3,130 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $12,710 | $3,070 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $648 | $12,460 | $3,010 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $644 | $12,460 | $3,010 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $627 | $12,450 | $3,010 | $9,440 |
| 2015 | $577 | $12,110 | $2,910 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $577 | $12,110 | $2,910 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $577 | $11,490 | $2,760 | $8,730 |
| 2012 | $577 | $11,700 | $2,810 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map