$477,375
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
9,744 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$312 Per Sq Ft

26 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully Remodeled 4-Bedroom Home with RV Gate, Modern Finishes & Spacious Backyard. single-level home move-in-ready, features an open-concept floor plan with plenty of natural light, luxury plank flooring throughout, and designer upgrades in every room. kitchen showcases quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, designer tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, modern fixtures, and a spacious island The home features generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with 2 closets, including a walk-in closet, dual vanities, upgraded fixtures, and a beautifully finished walk-in shower. Corner lot with No HOA and Dual pane windows installed in 2024
HVAC is NEW (2026) and roof from 2020
Updated kitchen/bathrooms 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jorge Munos

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA654047000 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Co-Listed By

Azroy Salim

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA517417000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristopher Durbin

Real Broker License #SA682249000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,537

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,744 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Dual Flush Toilets

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2026

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 385
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-03-461

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Moondance Unit 5 Lts 287 290 304 385 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,537

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,744 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd, Brown Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rete038
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-338-8525
  • Subdivision Name: MOONDANCE UNIT 5 LTS 287-290 304-385
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 311.6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1532.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Salk Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9744.0
  • Parcel #: 218-03-461

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1537.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 385
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$477,375
Premium/Discount to List
$2,375
0.5%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.57%
Original Mortgage
$16,709
Outstanding Balance
$16,709
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,032

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Brenmor Properties Llc
Bought by
One More Close Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Predmore Lionel A and Predmore Marilyn
Bought by
Brenmor Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Brenmor Properties Llc
Bought by
Predmore Lionel A and Predmore Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Predmore Lionel A and Predmore Marilyn
Bought by
Brenmor Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Brenmor Properties Llc
Bought by
Predmore Lionel A and Predmore Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Housing Solutions Az Llc
Bought by
Brenmor Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Harrington Timothy and Harrington Georgianna
Bought by
Housing Solutions Az Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $477,375 Capital Title
Warranty Deed $328,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed -- Old Republic Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Lsi
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Cash Sale Deed $195,000 Premier Title Group Maricopa
Cash Sale Deed $175,000 Premier Title Group Maricopa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $16,709 New Conventional
Open $468,727 FHA
Previous Owner $352,500 Construction
Previous Owner $191,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $212,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $477,375 +0.5% $312 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,537 $15,578 -- --
2024 $1,542 $14,836 -- --
2023 $1,542 $30,380 $6,070 $24,310
2022 $1,510 $22,570 $4,510 $18,060
2021 $1,528 $20,780 $4,150 $16,630
2020 $1,508 $19,220 $3,840 $15,380
2019 $1,409 $17,320 $3,460 $13,860
2018 $1,353 $15,420 $3,080 $12,340
2017 $1,312 $14,010 $2,800 $11,210
2016 $1,288 $13,380 $2,670 $10,710
2015 $1,210 $12,410 $2,480 $9,930

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6990526

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 218-03-461

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.