1416 Riverview Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $256,338, approximately $141 per square foot. 1416 Riverview Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Dorazio Voulena and Dorazio Nicholas V
Bought by
Dorazio Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorazio Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $120,900 | $120,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $118,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $98,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $98,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $91,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $84,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $84,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $74,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $74,620 | $0 | $0 |