Seller's Agent in 2026
Colin Daniels
Bridge Realty Partners
(920) 574-0619
146 Total Sales
OPEN HOUSE: Saturday 3/21 from 1PM - 2PM. Spacious 3 bed, 1.5 bath condo in a great Oshkosh location near Perry Tipler and Oshkosh West. Enjoy generous room sizes, a comfortable living area, and a private outdoor balcony/deck with newer Pella patio doors featuring between-the-glass blinds. Updates include newer appliances (2023), windows (2023), LVP flooring (2023), and more. Includes 1 car carport plus 1 additional unassigned outdoor parking space. Extra basement storage adds even more convenience. Low monthly association fee, and the 2026 condo fees are already paid in full for the buyer. Carpet could use updating, but this unit is otherwise move-in ready with tons of potential. Affordable opportunity for a 3 bedroom condo!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bridge Realty Partners License #90-59407 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $487,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,400 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $141,900 | Midwest Title Group Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $88,120 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $105,020 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $128,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $128,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $113,520 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,936 | $118,400 | $15,800 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $59,600 | $10,900 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $153,600 | $28,000 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $153,600 | $28,000 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $153,600 | $28,000 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $153,600 | $28,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Colin Daniels
Bridge Realty Partners
(920) 574-0619
146 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50321144
APN: 06-1189-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.