1416 Wheeler St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Wheeler St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $100,573, approximately $115 per square foot. 1416 Wheeler St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Saint Augustine Catholic School, and Covington Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Saleem David S
Bought by
Smith Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,283
Outstanding Balance
$13,947
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robin D | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robin D | $39,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |