14161 Clatterbuck Loop Gainesville, VA 20155
Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,050 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14161 Clatterbuck Loop, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $887,513, approximately $273 per square foot. 14161 Clatterbuck Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and Battlefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Zhuang Yimin and Zhuang Fengxiao
Bought by
Zhuang Yimin and The Yimin Zhuang Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Zhang Fengxiao and Zhuang,Yimin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhuang Yimin | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Fengxiao | $619,393 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $817,700 | $249,200 | $568,500 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $800,200 | $237,900 | $562,300 |
| 2023 | $7,332 | $704,700 | $209,900 | $494,800 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $669,400 | $204,200 | $465,200 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $584,700 | $166,800 | $417,900 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $552,600 | $166,800 | $385,800 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | $512,000 | $157,700 | $354,300 |
| 2018 | $5,976 | $494,900 | $148,000 | $346,900 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $491,300 | $145,000 | $346,300 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $461,500 | $145,000 | $316,500 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $484,700 | $155,100 | $329,600 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $453,600 | $155,100 | $298,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map