14161 E 28th Place Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,756 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
310
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14161 E 28th Place, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $170,252, approximately $549 per square foot. 14161 E 28th Place is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Lee Chaffin
Bought by
Robin & Rhonda Living Trust and Chaffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Welsh John L and Welsh Patricia M
Bought by
Chaffin Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Welsh John L and Welsh Patricia M
Bought by
Welsh John L and Welsh Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Gross Richard D and Gross Kathryn H
Bought by
Welsh John L and Welsh Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,800
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin & Rhonda Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chaffin Nancy Lee | $43,000 | Yuma Title | |
| Welsh John L | -- | -- | |
| Welsh John L | $33,500 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welsh John L | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,257 | $13,447 | $5,205 | $8,242 |
| 2025 | $1,219 | $12,807 | $4,715 | $8,092 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $12,197 | $4,468 | $7,729 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $11,616 | $4,636 | $6,980 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $11,063 | $4,175 | $6,888 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $10,545 | $4,000 | $6,545 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $10,243 | $4,000 | $6,243 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $10,856 | $3,000 | $7,856 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $10,875 | $3,543 | $7,332 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $10,875 | $3,543 | $7,332 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $10,476 | $4,900 | $5,576 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $10,233 | $4,900 | $5,333 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $10,594 | $3,550 | $7,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map