NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $311,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Now presenting this fully renovated, freshly painted and rarely available First Floor 1,100 sq. ft. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo with Extra Den, located in the quiet Prospect Cove at Lakeside neighborhood in Woodbridge. Nestled by the nearby pond, this condo boasts a bright and open floorplan with vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire condo! Well-designed layout offers loads of natural light, renovated kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters, black appliances, pantry and access to extra storage closet that contains in-unit washer/dryer. The kitchen also includes an open concept breakfast bar that overlooks large family room with fireplace, ceiling fan and glass door that exits to large exterior patio, perfect for your morning coffee or outdoor entertainment. Condo boasts two large bedrooms on either ends of the layout, providing an ideal floorplan for applicants looking. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet, ceiling fan and attached primary bathroom with tub and shower combo. Second large bedroom has closet, ceiling fan and access to hallway full bathroom also with tub and shower combo. Den space provides additional interior living area that can be set up as a reading room or office. Condo is conveniently located near community amenities like the pool, playground, tennis courts, basketball courts and clubhouse. Centrally located near schools, gyms and multiple shopping centers that include grocery stores, coffee, retail and dining options, including a five minute drive to Potomac Mills and Wegmans. Nearby Route 1, 95 and the VRE for commuting purposes. Pets considered on a case by case basis. Come by and see us today, the condo is available now!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Danby Beverly J and Danby Shawn William
Bought by
Heath Lauren and Baskin Jesse
Current Estimated Value
$301,169

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,162
Outstanding Balance
$12,353
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heath Lauren $292,500 Old Republic National Title In
Danby Beverly J $160,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heath Lauren $13,162
Open Heath Lauren $283,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $279,500 $69,100 $210,400
2024 -- $253,500 $62,800 $190,700
2023 $2,498 $240,100 $60,900 $179,200
2022 $2,508 $226,500 $60,900 $165,600
2021 $2,437 $201,000 $54,200 $146,800
2020 $2,905 $187,400 $52,400 $135,000
2019 $2,908 $187,600 $48,500 $139,100
2018 $2,062 $170,800 $46,700 $124,100
2017 $30 $159,300 $40,700 $118,600
2016 $30 $157,400 $40,000 $117,400
2015 $29 $154,000 $40,300 $113,700
2014 $29 $132,400 $33,200 $99,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.