14164 E 32nd Place Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14164 E 32nd Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $422,530, approximately $209 per square foot. 14164 E 32nd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Lynn Mobeland Andrew Gregory and Lynn Mohelahd Barbara
Bought by
Leyva Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,487
Outstanding Balance
$257,380
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Darst William Ernest and Darst Mary Ann
Bought by
Moreland Andrew Gregory and Moreland Barbara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Myers Craig W and Myers Vern L
Bought by
Ernest William and Darst Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Jose F | $299,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Moreland Andrew Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Ernest William | $162,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leyva Jose F | $294,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernest William | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $27,200 | $5,780 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $25,000 | $5,310 | $19,690 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $29,290 | $5,750 | $23,540 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $22,550 | $5,490 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $22,550 | $5,490 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $21,410 | $5,650 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $21,410 | $5,650 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $15,480 | $5,040 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $15,480 | $5,040 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $12,690 | $2,590 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $12,690 | $2,590 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,840 | $1,070 | $3,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map