14166 Lawson Rd Hardin, MO 64035
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $371,868
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14166 Lawson Rd, Hardin, MO 64035 and is currently estimated at $222,956, approximately $284 per square foot. 14166 Lawson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardin-Central Elementary School and Hardin-Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $706 | $10,710 | $8,840 | $1,870 |
| 2023 | $718 | $10,710 | $8,840 | $1,870 |
| 2022 | $697 | $10,480 | $8,800 | $1,680 |
| 2021 | $694 | $10,480 | $8,800 | $1,680 |
| 2020 | $698 | $10,380 | $8,800 | $1,580 |
| 2019 | $697 | $10,380 | $8,800 | $1,580 |
| 2018 | $696 | $10,250 | $8,800 | $1,450 |
| 2017 | $707 | $10,250 | $8,800 | $1,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,730 | $8,800 | $930 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,129 | $66,406 | $4,723 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map